Dept. of civil Engg.

Home Civil Engg. Home Achievements
  • Placements
  • Student Achievements
  • Faculty Achievements

Level Name of the Faculty Name of The Award Year Organization

National Award

Dr. V. Purnachandra Rao

Fellow, Indian National Science Academy (INSA) 

2007

Indian National Science Academy, New Delhi, India

National Award

Dr. V. Purnachandra Rao

Fellow, Indian Academy of Sciences

2003

Indian Academy of Sciences

National Award

Dr. V. Purnachandra Rao

National Mineral Award

1994

Ministry of Mines, Govt. of India, New Delhi

National Award

Dr. V. Purnachandra Rao

CSIR Young Scientist Award

1990

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), India


Other Achievements
  • R. Vaidyanathan,P.Perumal (2017) Text Book titled Mechanics of Solids And Structures-II Edition-First,Laxmi Publications Pvt. Ltd.,ISBN: 9386202085
  • Vaidyanathan , P. Perumal , S. Lingeswari (2017) Text Book titled Mechanics of Solids And Structures-I Edition-First,Laxmi Publications Pvt Ltd,, ISBN10: 9386202204
  • SS Asadi, M.V.RAJU (2018) Text Book titled "Remedial Techniques for Contaminated Lake Soils and Sediments" Lap Lambert Academic Publishing, ISBN: 978-613-8-38692-6
  • Dr. N. Ruben joined as Life Member in the Institute of Engineers (India) on 30.04.2017.
  • Mr. P. Padma Rao received Best Teaching Award-VFSTRU on 15-09-2016.



  • Students achievements 2017-18

    Event Name of the Student Name of the Competition Place of Conduct of Event Participated/ Achieved Date

    1

    R Lavanya

    Throw Ball

    Nirulotsav, Vignan’sNirula ITSW, Guntur

    I Prize

    Jan 2017

    2

    B Vyshnavi

    Volley Ball

    Nirulotsav, Vignan’sNirula ITSW, Guntur

    II Prize

    Jan 2017

    3

    Vyshnavi B

    Volley Ball

    National Level Sports Fest, KLU

    II Prize

    Feb 2017

    4

    D Anjana

    Tug of War

    RACE, VFSTRU

    II Prize

     

    March 2017

    5

    D Anjana

    Musical Chairs

    RACE, VFSTRU

    II Prize

     

    March 2017

    6

    Sri Krishna Priya

    Tug of War

    RACE, VFSTRU

    II Prize

     

    March 2017

    7

    A Sabarish

    Volley Ball

    RACE, VFSTRU

    II Prize

     

    March 2017

    8

    B Vyshnavi

    Throw Ball

    Vignan’sUtsav 2017, VFSTRU

    I Prize

    March 2017

    9

    B Vyshnavi

    Volley Ball

    Vignan’sUtsav 2017, VFSTRU

    I Prize

    March 2017

    10

    B Vyshnavi

    Tug of War

    RACE, VFSTRU

    II Prize

    March 2017

     

    11

    B Vyshnavi

    Kho-Kho

    RACE, VFSTRU

    II Prize

    March 2017

     

    12

    Sk. Kutubuddin Shah

    Intra Cricket

    RACE, VFSTRU

    I Prize

    March 2017

     

    13

    A Lavanya

    Kho-Kho

    RACE, VFSTRU

    II Prize

    March 2017

     

    14

    A Lavanya

    Tug of War

    RACE, VFSTRU

    II Prize

    March 2017

     

    15

    T Yashwanth

    Volley Ball

    Vignan’sUtsav 2017, VFSTRU

    II Prize

    April 2017

    16

    B Vyshnavi

    Volley Ball

    South zone

    certified

     

    Nov 2017

    17

    Bala Chandra

    carroms

    Chalapathi engg college

    certified

    Jan 2018

    18

    K kishore

    carroms

    Chalapathi engg college

    certified

    Jan 2018

    19

    B Vyshnavi

    Volley Ball

    VRN Jyothi

    certified

     

    Jan 2018

    20

    B Vyshnavi

    Volley Ball

    Mahotsav

    2 prize

    Jan 2018

     

    21

    Ch Victor

    carroms

    Chalapathi engg college

    certified

    Feb 2018

    22

    P V N S Sai krishna

    chess

    Vignan Nirulla

    certified

    Feb 2018

    23

    B Venkatesh

    badminton

    KLU

    certified

    Feb 2018

     

    24

    B Chandu

    carroms

    Chalapathi engg college

    certified

    Feb 2018

    25

    B Vyshnavi

    Volley Ball

    KLU

    3 prize

    Feb 2018

     

    26

    Bala Chandra

                   carroms

    Vignan Nirulla

    2 prize

     

    Feb 2018

    27

    K kishore

    carroms

    Vignan Nirulla

    2 prize

     

    Feb 2018

     


    Students achievements 2016-17

    Event

    Name of the Student

    Name of the Competition

    Place and Date of Conduct of Event

    Participated/ Achieved

    Academics

    Alla Sai Jayanth Reddy

    GIS Workshop

    VFSTR

    Participated

    Dabbiru Chaitanya

    GIS Workshop

    VFSTR

    Participated

    Elukuntla Harikrishna

    Seminar

    R V R J C College

    Participated

    GIS Workshop

    VFSTR

    Jasti Venkata Lakshmi Satya Sai Kumar

    Seminar on Environmental Assesment

    DRDO Hyderabad

    Participated

    K Praveen Kumar Murthy

    GIS Workshop

    VFSTR

    Participated

    P Mani Karthiik Reddy

    GIS Workshop

    VFSTR

    Participated

    Thati Siva Sankar

    GIS Workshop

    VFSTR

    Participated

    Vannepenta Lavanya

    GIS Workshop

    VFSTR

    Participated

    Velaga Nehodai

    GIS Workshop

    VFSTR

    Participated

    Voora V V N S S Srinivasa Bhagavan Kumar

    GIS Workshop

    VFSTR

    Participated

    Workshop

    R V R J C College

    Yalavarthi Ramya Teja

    GIS Workshop

    VFSTR

    Participated

    Workshop

    R V R J C College

    N. Shailesh Kumar

    GIS Workshop

    VFSTR

    Participated

    Workshop

    R V R J C College

    Ch. Akhil

    GIS Workshop

    VFSTR

    Participated

    P Sri Vishnu

    GIS Workshop

    VFSTR

    Participated

    Certification course on PROGECAD

    SBTET, AP

    Certified

    Certification course on Total Station

    Nitesh Shresta

    L&T Techgium

    L&T, Chennai

    Participated

    Bhargav Reddy

    Pradhyumna Jasti

    M. Leela Sravanthi

    Potla Jithendra

    Paper Presentation

    SAMYAK KL University

    II Prize

    Yuva, KITS Guntur

    II Prize

    St. Mary's Group of Institutions

    I Prize

    PENUJULI V N S SAI KRISHNA

    Paper Presentation

    Yuva, KITS Guntur

    II Prize

    V Sai Kiran

    Bridge Design Workshop

    IIT Madras

    Participated

    Sd Gouse Basha

    Sk Nagoor

    Y Achyuth

    A Yeshwanth

    P Vishnu Vardhan

    P Srikanth

    P Bhaskar

    M Lokesh

    Rajat

    D Kalyan

    T Revanth

    B Jaya simha

    Sports

    P Samba Siva

    Volley Ball

    SOUTH  ZONE

    Participated

    YUVA, KITS guntur

    II Prize

    Chebrolu Engineering College

    II Prize

    NOVUM, Chalapathi Engineering College

    I Prize

    Miracle, Mittapalli Engineering College

    I Prize

    R V R J C College

    III Prize

    Bobba Vyshnavi

    Volley Ball

    KITS

    II Prize

    Throw Ball

    Utsav, VFSTR

    I Prize

    Potla Jithendra

    Cricket

    SOUTH  ZONE

    Participated

    Riffle Shooting

    AP Riffile Shooting Federation

    Participated

    KUMMARI MADHU KESANNA

    Kabaddi

    BITS PILANI, Hyderabad

    I Prize

    Yuva, KITS Guntur

    I Prize

    GITAMs college

    II Prize

    Miracle, Mittapalli Engineering College

    II Prize

    SOUTH  ZONE

    Participated

    NCC

    Tummala Jitendhra

    INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA

    21-06-2016, Guntur

    Participated

    NCC B – Certificate Exam

    12-07-2016, CHIRALA

    Certified

    CATC –III Camp

    10-07-2016 to 19-07-2016, Chirala

    Participated

    Cultural

    V Sai Kiran

    Organized One day national level Technical Fest in SRKR Engineering College, Bhimavaram

    Smart Infrastructure Engineering Services Trust, 25th January 2017

    State Coordiantor-SHARP

    Sd Gouse Basha

    State Coordiantor-Simulation

    P Vishnu Vardhan

    State Coordinator – FEST

    P. Nandi Vardhan Reddy

    Dance

    IIT Bombay

    Participated

     

     

     

     

    Students achievements 2015-16

     

    Higher Studies

    S. No.

    Regd. No.

    Name of the Student

     

    3

    121FA03002

    B. Anil Kumar

    Got Seats in “RICS Noida” to pursue higher studies in Management

    4

    121FA03011

    B. L. Ganapathi

    5

    121FA03013

    B. Dvenkata Naga Sai

    6

    121FA03063

    U. Anudeep

    7

    121FA03070

    Narsing Dhoot

    8

    121FA03106

    B. Srikanth

                                                                                                   

              Placements

    S. No

    Regd. No.

    Name of the Student

    Company

    1

    121FA03065

    Venigalla Lohita Sowjanya

    Eureka Forbes

    2

    121FA03080

    Pichukula Phaneendra

    Eureka Forbes

    4

    121FA03085

    Vallabhaneni Mounika

    Eureka Forbes

    5

    121FA03042

    Malisetty Hemanth Kumar

    Eureka Forbes

    6

    121FA03007

    Ariga Veerendra Reddy

    Eureka Forbes

    7

    121FA03060

    Shaik Abdul Wahab

    Eureka Forbes

    8

    121FA03005

    Aluri Bhavana Chowdary

    Subha Gruha

    9

    121FA03007

    Ariga Veerendra Reddy

    Subha Gruha

    10

    121FA03010

    Boggarapu Manieshwar

    Subha Gruha

    11

    121FA03020

    Davuluri Swetha

    Subha Gruha

    12

    121FA03023

    Gandi Rahul Sra

    Subha Gruha

    13

    121FA03031

    Kancham Santosh Kumar Reddy

    Subha Gruha

    14

    121FA03043

    Mallavarapu Jiteja Siva Sai

    Subha Gruha

    15

    121FA03044

    Manchikalapudi Maneesha

    Subha Gruha

    16

    121FA03046

    Midde Ravi Teja

    Subha Gruha

    17

    121FA03053

    Parakala Pravalika

    Subha Gruha

    18

    121FA03055

    Potluri Deeksha

    Subha Gruha

    19

    121FA03062

    Soma Sundara Krishna Reddy

    Subha Gruha

    20

    121FA03068

    Bommana Hemanth

    Subha Gruha

    21

    121FA03084

    Thota Brahmaiah

    Subha Gruha

    22

    121FA03088

    Yarram Sripriya

    Subha Gruha

    23

    121FA03104

    Paruchuri Mani Kumar

    Subha Gruha

    24

    121FA03035

    Koritala Venkatesh

    Techmahendra

    25

    121FA03001

    Achanta Rama Rao

    HCL

    26

    121fa03102

    Tiruveedhula Vineela

    HCL

    27

    121fa03103

    Nalluri Ahalya

    JMC Projects

    28

    121FA03030

    Jangala Madhu Babu

    JMC Projects

     

    Technical Events

    S. No

    Regd. No. of the Student

    Name of the Student

    Participated at

    Event

    Position Secured

    1

    141FA03050

    Nagoor Vali

    NRIIT

    Technical Poster Presentation

    1st

    2

    141FA03062

    V. Sai Kiran

    Lakkireddy Balireddy

    Technical Poster Presentation

    1st

    3

    141FA03062

    V. Sai Kiran

    NRIIT

    Technical Poster Presentation

    1st

    4

    141FA03062

    V. Sai Kiran

    NRIIT

    Literacy, Elocution

    1st

    5

    141FA03062

    V. Sai Kiran

    Eswar College of Engineeirng

    Technical Paper Presentation

    1st

    6

    141FA03062

    V. Sai Kiran

    KITS College of Engineering

    Technical Paper Presentation

    2nd

    7

    151LA03003

    M. V. V. Krishna

    Lakki Reddy Bali Reddy

    Technical Poster Presentation

    3rd

    8

    131FA03017

    D. Chaitanya

    VFSTR

    State Level Technical Quiz 2014

    I

    9

    131FA03082

    V. Nehodai

    VFSTR

    Bench mark establishment

    Worked

    10

    141LA03001

    P. Sri Vishnu

    SBTET, AP

    PROGECAD

    Certified

    11

    141LA03001

    P. Sri Vishnu

    SBTET, AP

    Total Station

    Certified

    12

    141LA03001

    P. Sri Vishnu

    VFSTR

    Bench mark establishment

    Worked

    13

    121FA03004

    Dilip Kumar A

     

    Jagruthi Yatra

    Participated

     

     

    Workshops/Seminars attended

    S. No

    Regd. No. of the Student

    Name of the Student

    Participated at

    Event

    Position Secured

    1

    131FA03002

    Alla Sai Jayanth Reddy

    RVR&JC

    National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

    Attended

    2

    131FA03002

    Alla Sai Jayanth Reddy

    VFSTR

    GIS Workshop

    Attended

    3

    131FA03017

    D. Chaitanya

    VFSTR

    GIS Workshop

    Attended

    4

     

    131FA03019

    E.Harikrishna

    RVR&JC

    National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

    Attended

    5

    131FA03019

    E.Harikrishna

    VFSTR

    GIS Workshop

    Attended

    6

    131FA03029

    J. V. L. S. Sai Kumar

    DRDO Hyderabad

    Seminar on Environmental Assesment

    Attended

    7

    131FA03030

    K. P. K. Murthy

    RVR&JC

    National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

    Attended

    8

    131FA03063

    P. Mani Karthik Reddy

    VFSTR

    GIS Workshop

    Attended

    9

    131FA03063

    P. Mani Karthik Reddy

    RVR&JC

    National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

    Attended

    10

    131FA03064

    P.S. Nikhil Teja

    RVR&JC

    National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

    Attended

    11

    131FA03077

    T. Siva Sankar

    VFSTR

    GIS Workshop

    Attended

    12

    131FA03081

    V. Lavanya

    VFSTR

    GIS Workshop

    Attended

    13

    131FA03081

    V. Lavanya

    RVR&JC

    National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

    Attended

    14

    131FA03082

    V. Nehodai

    VFSTR

    GIS Workshop

    Attended

    15

    131FA03082

    V. Nehodai

    RVR&JC

    National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

    Attended

    16

    131FA03083

    V. V. V. N.S.S.S. B. Kumar

    VFSTR

    GIS Workshop

    Attended

    17

    131FA03083

    V. V. V. N.S.S.S. B. Kumar

    RVR&JC

    National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

    Attended

    18

    131FA03086

    Y. Ramya Teja

    RVR&JC

    National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

    Attended

    19

    131FA03086

    Y. Ramya Teja

    VFSTR

    GIS Workshop

    Attended

    20

    131FA03092

    N. Shailesh Kumar

    RVR&JC

    National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

    Attended

    21

    131FA03092

    N. Shailesh Kumar

    VFSTR

    GIS Workshop

    Attended

    22

    131FA03093

    Ch. Akhil

    VFSTR

    GIS Workshop

    Attended

    23

    141LA03001

    P. Sri Vishnu

    VFSTR

    GIS Workshop

    Attended

    24

    141LA03002

    S. Sarath Kumar

    RVR&JC

    National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

    Attended

     

    Cultural Events

    S. No

    Regd. No. of the Student

    Name of the Student

    Participated at

    Event

    Position Secured

    1

    151LA03003

    M. V. V. Krishna

    VFSTR

    Photography Event

    1st

    2

    131FA03040

    K. Nandi Vardhan

    VVIT-VIVA, Namburu

    Dance

    1st

    3

    131FA03040

    K. Nandi Vardhan

    KITS, Guntur

    Dance

    1st

    4

    141FA03062

    V. Sai Kiran

    KL University

    Orator

    2nd

    5

    141FA03065

    Y Suryavamsi

    VFSTR

    UTSAV, Rockmime

    2nd

    6

    131FA03029

    J. V. L. S. Sai Kumar

    VFSTR

    Utsav Kawali

    2nd

    7

    131FA03029

    J. V. L. S. Sai Kumar

    VFSTR

    Utsav Rockmine

    2nd

    8

    131FA03040

    K. Nandi Vardhan

    Nalanda institute of technology,Nallapadu

    Dance

    2nd

    9

    131FA03040

    K. Nandi Vardhan

    S.R.Engg college, warangal

    Dance

    2nd

    10

    131FA03085

    T.Kushwanth

    Nalanda Engineering College

    Dance

    2nd

    11

    141FA03062

    V. Sai Kiran

    VR Siddartha, Vijayawada

    Artless Tongue Event

    3rd

    12

    141FA03062

    V. Sai Kiran

    KL University

    Story Making

    3rd

    13

    151LA03003

    M. V. V. Krishna

    VFSTR

    Spoof Song

    3rd

    14

    141FA03062

    V. Sai Kiran

    V R Siddartha

    SMART INFREST

    Best Core Coordinator Award

     

    Sports

    S. No

    Regd. No. of the Student

    Name of the Student

    Participated at

    Event

    Position Secured

    1

    151FA03001

    B. Vyshnavi

    KITS

    Volley Ball

    1st

    2

    131FA03011

    Ch. Mrudula

    KITS-YUVA2k16

    Volleyball

    1st

    3

    131FA03062

    P. Samba Siva

    Chalapathi Engineering College

    Volley Ball

    1st

    4

    131FA03065

    R. Lavanya

    KL University

    Throw ball

    1st

    5

    131FA03065

    R. Lavanya

    NRIIT

    Throw ball

    1st

    6

    151FA03001

    B. Vyshnavi

    VFSTR

    Volley Ball

    2nd

    7

    131FA03002

    Alla Sai Jayanth Reddy

    VFSTR

    Utsav Football Competiton

    2nd

    8

    131FA03049

    Anvesh

    BITS Hyderabad

    Football

    3rd

    9

    131FA03049

    Anvesh

    Government District level  tournament

    Football

    3rd

     

    NCC

    S. No

    Regd. No. of the Student

    Name of the Student

    Participated at

    Event

    Position Secured

    1

    151FA03001

    B. Aravind Sai

    NCC

    A Grade

    Certified

    2

    141FA03061

    T. Jithendra

    NCC

    B Grade

    Certified

    3

    131FA03002

    Alla Sai Jayanth Reddy

    NCC

    C Grade

    Certified

    4

    131FA03065

    R. Lavanya

    NCC

    C Grade

    Certified

    5

    131FA03047

    M. Kalyani

    NCC

    B Grade

    Certified

     

     

    Students achievements 2014-15

     

    Higher Studies

    S.No.

    Regd. No.

    Name of the Student

    Program / Institution

    1

    111FA03008

    CHALAMASETTY NAGA CHARAN

    MS in Australia

    2

    111FA03014

    GUNDAM RAMANJANEYA REDDY

    MS in Australia

    3

    111FA03020

    KAKUMANU PRAVEEN SAI

    M.Tech. in GMR, Secunderabad

    4

    111FA03031

    MOUNIKA KETHI REDDY

    M.Tech. in SRM

    5

    111FA03044

    SIMHADRI BALA VENKATA KOTESWARA RAO

    M.Tech. in KLU

    6

    111FA03051

    VATTIKUNTA ASHOK BABU

    MS in Australia

    7

    111FA03054

    VEMURI TEJASREE

    M.Tech. in Vignan's Foundation for Science, Technology & Research (Deemed to be University)

    8

    121LA03001

    LAKSHMI YASASWI POLLUDASU

    M.Tech. in Mysore University

    9

    111FA03032

    MUNNANGI CHANDRAHASS

    MS in Australia

    10

    111FA03025

    M NAGA PRADEEP

    MS in Australia

                                                                                                   

              Placements

    S. No

    Regd. No.

    Name of the Student

    Company

    1.

    111FA03015

    HARI MAHA LAKSHMI

    JMC Projects

    2.

    111FA03049

    UPPALA ANOOP CHOWDARY

    Hinduja Global solutions

    3.

    111FA03014

    GUNDAM RAMANJANEYA REDDY

    Westline ship Management

     

    Technical Events

     

    S. No

    Regd. No. of the Student

    Name of the Student

    Participated at

    Event

    Position Secured

    1

    131FA03021

    GADDE SUBASH

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Paper  Presentation

    II

    2

    131FA03030

    PRAVEEN KUMAR MURTHY

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Paper  Presentation

    II

     

    Workshops/Seminars attended

    S. No

    Regd. No. of the Student

    Name of the Student

    Participated at

    Event

    Position Secured

    1

    111fa03046

    Syed Khajamohiddin

    RVR &JC college

    Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

    Participated

    2

    111FA03022

    KANTIPUDI ANOOP KUMAR

    RVR &JC college

    Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

    Participated

    3

    111FA03020

    KAKUMANU PRAVEEN SAI

    RVR &JC college

    Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

    Participated

    4

    111FA03015

    HARI MAHA LAKSHMI

    RVR &JC college

    Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

    Participated

    5

    111FA03026

    MADALA VENKATA PRAMOD KUMAR

    RVR &JC college

    Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

    Participated

    6

    121FA03008

    BANDARU THANVEESH KUMAR

    RVR &JC college

    Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

    Participated

    7

    121FA03034

    KOMMIRISETTY VENKATA SAI PAVAN KUMAR

    RVR &JC college

    Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

    Participated

    8

    121FA03087

    VINJARAPU AKHIL SAI

    RVR &JC college

    Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

    Participated

    9

    121fa03103

    NALLURI AHALYA

    RVR &JC college

    Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

    Participated

     

    Cultural Events

    S. No

    Regd. No. of the Student

    Name of the Student

    Participated at

    Event

    Position Secured

    1

     

     

     

     

     

    2

    131fa03040

    K NANDIVARDHAN REDDY

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Dance

    1st

    3

    131FA03037

    KOLLIPARA SUSHEEL RAJA

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Skit

    III

    4

    131FA03027

    JAGARLAMUDI ABHINAV

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Skit

    III

    5

    131FA03021

    GADDE SUBASH

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    COOKING

    III

     

    Sports

    S. No

    Regd. No. of the Student

    Name of the Student

    Participated at

    Event

    Position Secured

    1

    131FA03048

    MARREDDY HIMANTH REDDY

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Kabaddi

    Volunteered

    2

    131FA03010

    CHANDRADEEP BALINENI

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Kabaddi

    Volunteered

    3

    131FA03016

    CHUKKAPALLI PRANEETH

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Kabaddi

    Volunteered

    4

    131FA03023

    GALLA VENKATA YASHWANTH

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Kabaddi

    Volunteered

    5

    131FA03001

    A NAGARJUNA

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Kabaddi

    Volunteered

    6

    131FA03035

    K PREM NAGA SAI VENKAT

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Kabaddi

    Volunteered

    7

    131FA03029

    J V L SAI KUMAR

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Kabaddi

    Volunteered

    8

    131FA03002

    A SAI JAYANTH REDDY

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    FOOTBALL

    II

    9

    131FA03049

    MOTUPALLE ANVESH

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    FOOTBALL

    II

    10

    131FA03011

    CHANUMOLU MRUDULA

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    THROWBALL

    II

    11

    131FA03011

    CHANUMOLU MRUDULA

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    VOLLEYBALL

    III

    12

    131FA03032

    KARRI GOPI KRISHNA

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    KABADDI

    III

    13

    131FA03034

    K CHAKRAVARTHI

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    KABADDI

    III

    14

    131FA03039

    K PRIYATHAMBABU

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    KABADDI

    III

    15

    131FA03050

    NADELLA MAHENDRA

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    KABADDI

    III

    16

    131FA03062

    PARVATHANENI SAMBA SIVA

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    KABADDI

    III

    17

    131FA03074

    SGOPALA KRISHNA

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    KABADDI

    III

    18

    131FA03042

    K  V V N GOPI CHAITANYA

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    KABADDI

    III

    19

    131FA03085

    T KUSHWANTH KUMAR

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    KABADDI

    III

    20

    131FA03094

    THATTUKOLLA YASHWANTH

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    VOLLEYBALL

    II

    21

    131FA03065

    R LAVANYA

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    VOLLEYBALL

    III

    22

    131FA03065

    R LAVANYA

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    THROWBALL

    II

    23

    131FA03056

    NARRA SAI KRISHNA

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    BADMINTON

    III

    24

    131FA03057

    NAYANA SAI KISHORE REDDY

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    BADMINTON

    III

     

    NCC

    S. No

    Regd. No. of the Student

    Name of the Student

    Participated at

    Event

    Position Secured

    1

    131FA03002

    AllaSaiJayanth Reddy

    NCC

    B Grade

    Certified

    2

    131FA03065

    R. Lavanya

    NCC

    B Grade

    Certified

    3

    131FA03047

    M. Kalyani

    NCC

    B Grade

    Certified

    4

    111FA03016

    JAYANTHI VINAY KUMAR

    NCC

    C Grade

    Certified

     

     

    Volunteered:

    S. No

    Regd. No. of the Student

    Name of the Student

    Participated at

    Event

    Position Secured

    1

    111FA03046

    SYED KHAJA MOHIDDIN

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Transportation

    Volunteered

    2

    111FA03042

    REDDYBATTUNI OMKAR SITARAMI REDDY

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Transportation

    Volunteered

    3

    111FA03020

    KAKUMANU PRAVEEN SAI

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Transportation

    Volunteered

    4

    111FA03022

    KANTIPUDI ANOOP KUMAR

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Transportation

    Volunteered

    5

    111FA03032

    MUNNANGI CHANDRAHASS

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Hostel Arrangements

    Volunteered

    6

    111FA03018

    KADIYAM SANDEEP NAIDU

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Hostel Arrangements

    Volunteered

    7

    111FA03033

    NADELLA SAI DATHA

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Hostel Arrangements

    Volunteered

    8

    111FA03057

    MUSULURI S S R S RUDRA TEJA

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Hostel Arrangements

    Volunteered

    9

    111FA03008

    CHALAMASETTY NAGA CHARAN

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Sanitation and Posters Printing

    Volunteered

    10

    111FA03058

    NATTAVA SAI CHARAN

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Sanitation and Posters Printing

    Volunteered

    11

    111FA03019

    KAKARLA MANOJ KUMAR

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Sanitation and Posters Printing

    Volunteered

    12

    111FA03036

    NARSANI SIVA RAMA KRISHNA REDDY

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Sanitation and Posters Printing

    Volunteered

    13

    111FA03044

    SIMHADRI BALA VENKATA KOTESWARA RAO

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Sanitation and Posters Printing

    Volunteered

    14

    111FA03021

    KANDUKURI ABHAY

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Sanitation and Posters Printing

    Volunteered

    15

    111FA03006

    BAKTULA KALYAN CHAKRAVARTHI

    Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

    Cultural Programmes

    Volunteered

     

     

     

    Created by: IT Services